View Single Post
Old 10-30-2011, 09:11 PM
  #68
shinebrighterxx
Graphics Team Manager
Moderator Support Team

 
shinebrighterxx's Avatar
 
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 136,931
My votes: 1, 11, 17 22, 34

#1 - 1
#11 - 3
#16 - 1
#17 - 3
#19 - 1
#20 - 2
#22 - 1
#23 - 1
#24 - 1
#26 - 1
#28 - 1
#34 - 2
#40 - 1

#11 & #17 Eliminated!

Pushing Daisies Guest Star Survivor
Round Nine

Vote for your 5 least favourite guest stars. The one/s with the most votes after 5 days will be voted off.

1.01 Pie-lette

1 - Tina Gloss (Ned's Mother)
2 - Patrick Breen (Leo Gaswint) Voted out Round 6
3 - Sy Richardson (Coroner)
4 - Julie Wittner (Deedee Duffield)
5 - Jeff Wolfe (Killer) Voted Out Round 2

1.02 Dummy

6 - Jon Eric Price (Ned's Father) Voted out Round 7
7 - Jonathan Mangum (Bernard Slaybeck)
8 - Patrick Fabian (Mark Chase) Voted out Round 3
9 - Riki Lindhome (Jeanine)

1.03 The Fun In Funeral

10 - Raúl Esparza (Alfredo Aldarisio)
11 - Brad Grunberg (Lawrence Schatz / Louis Schatz) Voted out Round 8
12 - Victor Z. Isaac (Delivery Boy) Voted out Round 1
13 - Eddie Shin (Wilfred Woodruff)

1.04 Pigeon

14 - Dash Mihok (Lemuel 'Lefty Lem' Weinger)
15 - Jayma Mays (Elsita / Elsa)
16 - Dan Glenn (Young Jackson)
17 - E.J. Callahan (Jackson Lucas) Voted out Round 8

1.05 Girth

18 - Christopher Neiman (Lucas Shoemaker) Voted out Round 3
19 - Ralph P. Martin (Pinky McCoy)
20 - Carlos Alazraqui (Gordon McSmalls)
21 - Barbara Barrie (Mamma Jacobs)
22 - Hamish Linklater (John Joseph Jacobs)

1.06 Bitches

23 - Joel McHale (Harold Hundin)
24 - Jessica Lundy (Hillary Hundin)
25 - Lydia Look (Heather Hundin)
26 - Christine Adams (Simone Hundin)
27 - Jenny Wade (Hallie Hundin)
28 - Mark Harelik (Ramsfeld Snuppy) Voted out Round 7

1.07 Smell of Success

29 - Sarah Jayne Jensen (Anita Gray)
30 - Christopher Sieber (Napoleon LeNez)
31 - Tim Conlon (Chas Spielman) Voted out Round 3
32 - Paul Reubens (Oscar Vibenius)

1.08 Bitter Sweets

33 - Mike White (Billy Balsam)
34 - Tony DiNapoli (Tony DiNapoli)
35 - Michael Cornacchia (Burly Bruce Carter)
36 - Molly Shannon (Dilly Balsam)
37 - Steve Hytner (Andrew Brown) Voted out Round 3

1.09 Corpsicle

38 - Jeff Marlow (Victor Narramore) Voted out Round 6
39 - Colby Paul (Abner Newsome)
40 - Julia Campbell (Emma Newsome)
41 - Michael Merton (Bill Richter) Voted out Round 5
42 - Grant Shaud (Steve Kaiser) Voted out Round 6
43 - Audrey Wasilewski (Madeline McLean)
__________________
you are so bright, shining above all the city lights, you
know it's right when all of the stars in the sky align, if
you and I, we are together as one tonight, i'm with you
sending out love to the world
shinebrighterxx is offline