Fan Forum Star
Joined: Mar 2011
Posts: 146,280
|
Oh and I made a list of my Top and Flop episodes from every season:
Season 1:
Top: Welcome To The Hellmouth, Angel, The Puppet Show (only because of that hystercial end *LOL*) Prophecy Girl, Nightmares
Flop: I Robot, You Jane
Season 2:
Top: Becomming, Passion, School Hard, Surprise, Innocence, Lie To Me, What`s My Line
Flop: Ted, Killed By Death,Some Assembly Required
Season 3:
Top: The Wish, Bad Girls, The Prom, Doppelgangland, Lovers Walk, Homecoming, Band Candy (loved Snyder, Joyce and Giles as teenagers XD)
Flop: Dead Man´s Party
Season 4: (Even for the fact that Riley was boring and Maggie Walsh was not really my cup of tea and Adam was just Adam, that season was funny for the most part!)
Top: The Yoko Factor (only because drunk Giles was hystercial XD), Something Blue (so much fun!), Pangs (fun! fun! fun!), Hush (just perfect!)
Fear Itself, The Harsh Light of Day, Who Are You
Flop: The I In Team
Season 5
Top: Fool For Love, Intervention (Buffybot was fun fun fun!), The Gift
Flop: Checkpoint, I was made to Love you
Season 6:
Top: Gone (Loved the invisible Buffy XD), Two To Go, Once More With Feeling, Life Serial (so much fun!), Tabula Rasa (fun for the most part), Older and Far Away, Normal Again (one of the best after the musical episode), Grave
Flop: Dead Things, Smashed, Seeing Red, As you Were
Season 7:
Top: Beneath You, Selfless, Conversation With Dead People, Showtime, Get It Done, Touched, Chosen
Flop: Empty Places, The Killer in Me
__________________
~My top ships:Brennan/Booth, Amy/Sheldon, Penny/Leonard, Angela/Hodgins, Gabrielle/Carlos, Piper/Leo, Buffy/Angel, Willow/Tara, Spike/Drusilla, Wesley/Fred, Janet/Steve, Clare/Steve, Kelly/Brandon, Kira/Odo, Ezri/Bashir, Jadzia/Worf, Troi/Riker, Hannah Caleb, Spencer/Toby, Bree/Trip~Thanks for 12 years of TBBT!~Aspie~ big Sheldon Cooper Fan~ Team Shannen and Holly~Icon by me~I don´t care what complete strangers think of me because I don´t know them at all ~
|